Our Team

Senior Leadership Team

Ashley Hackett

Chief Executive Officer

Jack Shields

Head of Operations

Marc Joseph

Head of Early Years & Primary Programmes

Selina Hayes

Head of Education & Employability Programmes

Gemma Trickett

Head of School

Marketing & Administration

Lauren Cholmondeley

Marketing & Communications Team Leader

Jessica Simey

Marketing & Communications Officer

Jordan Fallows

Marketing Communications & Administration Officer

Lyn Spence

Administration Officer

Callum Owen

I.T Support Assistant

Alfie Lemin

Data Admin Apprentice

Jack Collier

Digital Marketing Admin Apprentice

Community Cohesion Department

Brett Whitehead

Community Cohesion Manager

Daniel Phelps

Community Cohesion Mentor

Jemma Dixon

Community Cohesion Mentor

Ellie Bielby

Community Cohesion Mentor

Jamie Houghton

Custody Intervention Coach

Community Youth Sport Department

Adam Aspinall

Community Youth Sports Manager

Ryan Searle

Community Youth Sports Officer

Paige Crozier

Community Youth Sports Officer

Luke McNaughton

Community Youth Sports Officer

Bradley Bayliss

Community Youth Sports Officer

Shane Cotterill

Community Youth Sports Officer

Toby Gough

Community Youth Sports Officer

Charlie Barnes

Community Youth Sports Officer

Declan Gray

Community Youth Sports Assistant

Community Engagement Department

Dave Maclean

Community Engagement Manager

Seb Draper

Community Engagement Team Leader

Paul Mullin

Community Engagement Team Leader

Kim Follows

Community Engagement Officer

Dave Marsland

Community Engagement Officer

Tony Codling

Community Engagement Officer

Gary Whitehead

Community Engagement Officer

Haydn Benson

Community Engagement Assistant

Community Navigation Department

Rachel Leaver

Community Navigation Manager

Leonne Wilson

Community Navigation Assistant

Active Through Football Department

Lauren Dugdale

Active Through Football Manager

HAF Department

Sean Hall

HAF Manager

Rhiannon Davies

Early Years & Primary Data Administration

Female Football Department

Andrew Aspinall

Female Football Development Manager

Physical Education Department

Simon Smith

Primary Physical Education Manager

Jack King

Physical Education Officer

Tim Slater

Physical Education Officer

Erin Muir

Physical Education Officer

Dean Rimmer

Physical Education Officer

Mark Waddington

Physical Education Officer

Sports Development Department

Oliver Clarke

Sports Development Manager

Garry Elsdon

Sports Development Officer

Daniel Honeybourne

Sports Development Digital & Admin Assistant

Tylan Bostock

Sports Development Digital & Admin Assistant

Health & Wellbeing Department

Jen Crofts

Health & Wellbeing Manager

Rosie Newton

Health & Wellbeing Team Leader

Elise Rendell

Health & Wellbeing Officer

Olivia Hooper

Health & Wellbeing Officer

School Department

Gemma Trickett

Head of School

Tom Greer

Pastoral Manager

Gemma Clayton

English Teacher

Chris Thornber

Maths Teacher

College Department

Caroline Bailey

College Manager

Michael Brown

Enrichment & Recruitment Manager

Andy Harrison

BTEC Tutor

Kirsten Martin

BTEC Tutor

Joshua Peat

BTEC Tutor

Tom Shepherdson

BTEC Tutor

Steven Brown

BTEC Tutor

Sophie Breakell

Degree Tutor

Sasha Wozniak

BTEC Teaching Assistant

Sean Humble

Enrichment Officer

Employability Department

Tom Goulding

Employability Support Manager

Norry Ascroft

Employability Support Mentor

Colin King

Employability Support Mentor

Barry Sullivan

Employability Support Mentor

Kay Skellington

Employability Support Mentor

Steve Nicholls

Employability Support Mentor

Sophia Finch

Admin Assistant

NCS Department

Chris Taylor-Hedley

NCS Manager

Stacey Royales

NCS Officer

James Nevin

NCS Officer

High School Hubs Department

Craig Allison

Secondary Education Manager

Hazel Walker

High School Hubs Mentor

Tom Shields

High School Hubs Mentor