The Team

Ashley HackettC.E.O.

Marc JosephHead of Early Years & Primary Programmes
Selina HayesHead of Education & Employability Programmes
Jason White Head of Community Programmes
Gemma TrickettHead of School

Jack Shields Marketing Communications & Administration Manager
Lyn Spence Administration Officer
Jessica Simey Marketing & Communications Officer
Lauren Cholmondeley Marketing & Communications Officer
Alexander Higgs Marketing & Communications Assistant
Jordan Fallows Marketing & Communications Assistant

Chris DebarPhysical Education Manager
Jack KingPhysical Education Officer
Tim SlaterPhysical Education Officer
Erin MuirPhysical Education Officer

Oliver Clarke Sport Development Manager
Rhiannon DaviesEarly Years & Primary Data Administrator

Jen CroftsHealth & Wellbeing Manager
Rosie NewtonHealth & Wellbeing Team Leader
Anthony StayteHealth & Wellbeing Officer
Oliver PerkinsHealth & Wellbeing Officer
Elise RendellHealth & Wellbeing Officer

Tom GreerPastoral Manager
Tom GouldingMaths & English Lead
Kieren GrahamScience & PE Lead

Simon SmithSecondary Education Manager
Samantha FielderHigh School Hubs Officer
Hazel WalkerHigh School Hubs Mentor
Ben TraynorHigh School Hubs Mentor
Michelle TierneyHigh School Hubs Mentor
Tom ShieldsHigh School Hubs Mentor

Caroline BaileyCollege Manager
Michael BrownEnrichment & Recruitment Manager
Sophie BreakellDegree Tutor
Andy HarrisonBTEC Tutor
Joshua PeatBTEC Tutor
Kieran OatesBTEC Tutor
Kirsten HughesBTEC Tutor
Sean HumbleEnrichment Officer
Sasha WozniakBTEC Teaching Assistant

Rick BryanEmployability Support Manager
Barry Sullivan Employability Support Mentor
Carly CleggEmployability Support Mentor
Colin KingEmployability Support Mentor
Norry AscroftEmployability Support Mentor
Anna DudaMaths Tutor
Sophia FinchAdmin Assistant

Katy Hooton Social Action Officer
Alfie Lemin Social Action Assistant

Adam Aspinall Community Youth Sports Manager
Bradley Bayliss Community Youth Sports Officer
Luke McNaughton Community Youth Sports Officer
Paige Crozier Community Youth Sports Officer
Ryan Searle Community Youth Sports Officer
Laura BentCommunity Youth Sports Officer
Charlie BarnesCommunity Youth Sports Officer
Toby GoughCommunity Youth Sports Officer
Shane CotterillCommunity Youth Sports Officer

Brett Whitehead Community Cohesion Manager
Craig Allison Community Cohesion Mentor
Daniel Phelps Community Cohesion Mentor
Jemma Dixon Community Cohesion Mentor
Jamie Houghton Custody Intervention Coach

Dave Maclean Community Engagement Manager
Seb DraperCommunity Engagement Team Leader
Paul MullinCommunity Engagement Team Leader
Kim FollowsCommunity Engagement Officer
Justin Singleton Community Engagement Officer
Dave Marsland Community Engagement Officer
Haydn Benson Community Engagement Assistant

Rachel LeaverCommunity Navigation Manager